917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Product Details

Country of Origin Colorless With Bland Odor
Botanical Name Prunus Dulcis
Common Names Amygdale amara, Amygdalin
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kernels
Solubility Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity <1 @15C
Blends With Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%
CAS 9032-37-9
Constituents Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

Blends with : All essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Sweet Almond Oil" ?