917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Peppermint Products

Product Details

Country of Origin India
Specific Gravity 0.980 - 0.985
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
Refractive Index 1.555-1.560
Optical Rotation (-1) - (-9)
Color & Odor White-crystals & liquid, Transparent and Clear with a Very Sweet like Anise odour
Botanical Name Ocium Basiclicum
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Appreciated as the most recommended company, we are engaged in offering Anethole 99.5% plus Ex-Basil Oil. Used as a flavoring substance, it is processed by using the best grade ingredients. It addition to this, it is useful for lightening dark circles, spots and marks.

Features :

  • 100% Natural and Organic
  • Free from any impurities
  • Fast absorbing and non-sticky

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha Shivalic
Specific Gravity 0.898 Degree C - 0.908 Degree C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
Refractive Index 1.458 Degree C - 1.462 Degree C
Optical Rotation (-30 Degree C) - (-34 Degree C)
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Slight-Yellow Transparent and Clear with the Characteristic Mentha Arvensis Odor

Our enterprise has gained immense recognition in offering optimum quality Crude Dementholised Oil. This oil is used for irritation on skin and itchiness. For processing of this oil, we make use of modern machinery and cutting-edge technology.

Features :

  • Non-sticky
  • Absorbs quickly
  • Pleasant odour

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Specific Gravity 0.940 - 0.950 @ 25 C
Refractive Index 1.5000 - 1.5090
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Color & Odor Pale greenish yellow in color with sweet, spicy, herbaceous odor
Botanical Name Ocimum Basillicum

Our firm is enlisted as one of the renowned name in offering high quality Indian Basil Oil Chavicol. Due to phytonutrients contained in it, the offered product minimizes stress and anxiety efficiently. It has zero side effects and is known for its high effectiveness.

Features :

  • Made from herbal ingredients
  • Quick results
  • It is non-sticky to skin

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha arvensis
Uses In Perfumery Composition Like Geranium, Lavender, Rose & Spices Fragrances.
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Country of Origin China
Common Names Menthone
Color & Odor Colorless to pale yellow liquid with Characteristic peppermint - like odor

As an acclaimed enterprise of the industry, we are engaged in offering ISO Menthone Fraction of De Mentholised Oil. For ensuring high standards of quality, it is derived through the process of fractional distillation of Dementholised peppermint oil. In addition to this, it is widely used in food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetic, perfume and tobacco industry.

Features :

  • Used in compounding of imitation (artificial) essential oils
  • Herbal, minty, sweet and woody odor
  • 100% natural

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Citrus aurantium Linn
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.495-1.502
Flash Point 88 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin England, Russia
Color & Odor A colorless, pale-yellow or greenish-yellow liquid

L Carvons 55% & 60% Oil. Used to treat various skin problems, itching and skin irritation, it is processed under the supervision of qualified professionals. It is available with us with standardized packaging to ensure high standards of quality.

Features :

  • Effective for stress, insomnia
  • Non-sticky
  • Quick absorbing capacity

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Solubility Complies with test
Refractive Index 1.410 - 1.460
Flash Point 135 Degree F
Extraction Method Fractional distillation of mint Terpene
Color & Odor Colourless, clear mobil oil with characterstic aromatic fruity odour
Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Specific Gravity 0.885 - 0.895
Optical Rotation -3.0 to -3.2 Degree at 25 Degree C

With diligence, our reliable and quality oriented organization has been engaged in providing Appreciated as the most recommended company, we are engaged in offering Leaf Acetate or CIIS III Hexanol Oil. The offered oil is used for adding flavor and fragrance to different products. The product is extracted by fractional distillation of mint Terpene by using modern equipment and technology.

Features :

  • Characteristic aromatic fruity odour
  • Used in diverse industries including food, flavours and cosmetics
  • Longer shelf life

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Color Pale Yellow
Form Liquid
Country of Origin America
Common Names Peppermint , Yerba Buena
Color & Odor Clear transparent colorless to pale yellow liquid with Characteristic of peppermint
Botanical Name Mentha x piperita
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water

We have marked a special niche in the global market by offering superior quality Liquid Menthol Peppermint Oil. It is used as flavoring and fragrance agent in various industrial applications. In addition to this, it is processed by using the best grade ingredients and latest machinery.

Features :

  • Extracted from Mentha Piperita
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Accurate composition and has a pleasant odor

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Specific Gravity 100 ml
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
Refractive Index -29 Degree C to-33 Degree C
Optical Rotation 0.891 @ 25 Degree C
Flash Point 1.479 @25 Degree C
Extraction Method 93 Degree C
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Snow-White,Superdry,Transparent,Colourless,pleasant Crystals with refreshing Mintodour

We have earned immense reputation since our establishment by providing L-Menthol 38% TMC 50%. It is extracted through distillation of Mentha Arvensis under the supervision of qualified and experienced professionals. For the purpose of flavoring food and tobacco products, the offered products are used in various industrial applications.

Features :

  • Excellent antidepressant and antibacterial
  • Non-toxic
  • 100% natural

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Usage Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Tobacco
Specific Gravity 0.898 - 0.908
Solubility Insoluble in cold water
Refractive Index 1.458 - 1.462
Optical Rotation (-30 Degree C) - (-34 Degree C)
Flash Point 93 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Slight-Yellow Transparent and Clear with Characteristic Mentha Arvensis Odor

Being a client-centric organization, we are involved in offering L Menthol 38-40% TMC 50% Oil. It is used for flavoring of tobacco and food products. Known for its compositional accuracy, it is used as the antidepressant and antibacterial uses. The best grade ingredients are used for processing of this oil.

Features :

  • Pleasuring fragrance
  • Quick effect
  • Absorbs quickly and is non-sticky in nature

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botonical Name Mentha Arvensis
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.46
Optical Rotation -35.0 - -30.0 @ 20 Degree C
Flash Point 196.0 Degree F (NTP, 1992)
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Snow-White, Superdry, Transparent, Colourless, pleasant
Specific Gravity 0.960 - 0.980 @ 20 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distilled

With the assistance of a team of highly qualified professionals, we are engaged in offering L Menthol 50% TMC 65%. Used as flavoring agent in various industrial applications, it is available with tamper-proof packaging. For the purpose of extraction of these products, we make use of latest machinery and high quality Mentha Arvensis.

Features :

  • Soothing aroma
  • Made from herbal ingredient
  • High effectiveness and safe to use

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Specific Gravity 0.960 - 0.980 @ 20 Degree C
Solubility Solution in Alcohol is natural
Refractive Index 1.459 - 1.465
Optical Rotation (-41 Degree C) - (-42 Degree C)
Flash Point 90 Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Transparent,Colourless,pleasant Crystals with refreshing Mintodour

Having enormous knowledge in this sector, we are engaged in offering a premium quality L-Menthol 60% TMC 72%. It is used in food, dairy and tobacco industries for flavoring purposes. Known for its superior quality and purity, the offered product is processed using Mentha Arvensis.

Features :

  • Mesmerizing aroma
  • Processed under hygiene conditions
  • Free from harmful chemicals

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Optical Rotation (-41 Degree C) - (-42 Degree C)
Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Specific Gravity 0.960 - 0.980 @ 20 Degree C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Extraction Method Steam Distillation

Being a quality conscious entity, we are committed in providing the best quality L Menthol Oil 75%. The offered product finds application in soap making ingredients, lotions and massage oils. Mentha Arvensis is used for extraction of this oil at our state-of-the-art manufacturing unit.

Features :

  • Used as flavoring agent
  • Mesmerizing fragrance
  • Made from natural and herbal ingredients

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Mentha citrata
Specific Gravity 0.880 - 0.895
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.450 - 1.470
Optical Rotation (-70) - (-80)
Flash Point 195 Degree F
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colourless to Yellowish clear Liquid with Sweet fresh clary Lavender Bergamot odor

Our firm is enlisted as one of the renowned name in offering high quality Mentha Citrata Oil. It is extracted from the leaves of Mentha citrata using modern machinery. Ideal for flavoring and fragrance agents, it is available with us at cost effective prices.
 
Features :

  • Mesmerizing aroma
  • 100% natural
  • Free from harmful ingredients

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Specific Gravity 0.898C - 0.908C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
Refractive Index 1.458 - 1.462
Flash Point 20 - 70 Degree F
Country of Origin Japan
Color & Odor Slight-Yellow Transparent and Clear with Characteristic Mentha Arvensis Odor
Botanical Name Ex-Mentha Arvensis
Optical Rotation (-30C) - (-34C)

Being a client-centric organization, we are involved in offering the best quality of Mentha Crude Oil. It is extensively used in food, pharmaceutical, perfumery, and flavouring industry. The offered oil is obtained by the process of stream distillation of Mentha Arvensis leaves.

Features :

  • Compositional accuracy
  • Longer shelf life
  • High purity

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Form Liquid
Country of Origin America
Common Names Peppermint, Yerba Buena
Color & Odor Clear transparent colorless to pale yellow liquid with Characteristic of peppermint
Botanical Name Mentha x piperita
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water

We have marked a special niche in the global market by offering superior quality Liquid Menthol Peppermint Oil. It is used as flavoring and fragrance agent in various industrial applications. In addition to this, it is processed by using the best grade ingredients and latest machinery.

Features :

  • Extracted from Mentha Piperita
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Accurate composition and has a pleasant odor

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Flash Point 160.00 Degree F
Specific Gravity 0.900 - 0.912
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, oil. Insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.460 - 1.467
Optical Rotation (-16) - (-30)
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Color & Odor Colourless,clear,pale yellow or greenish yellow Liquid with an aromatic & minty odour
Botanical Name Mentha piperita

As an acclaimed enterprise of the industry, we are engaged in offering Mentha Piperita Oil. Used as flavoring in soaps and detergents, it is processed in accordance to industry laid norms and regulations. It is used as production process of cough syrups and detergents.

Features :

  • No side effects
  • Pleasant odor
  • Longer shelf life

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Color Pale Yellow
Form Liquid
Color & Odor Colorless to Yellow Green Liquid with Characteristics warm, Herbal Penetrating odor
Specific Gravity 0.917-0.934
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and Ether
Refractive Index 1.4820 - 1.4900
Optical Rotation (-) 48 Degree C to (-) 60 Degree C

With the assistance of a team of highly qualified professionals, we are engaged in offering Mentha Spearmint Oil. These products are extracted from the Mentha spicata of the labiatae family. By following total quality management, the quality of these products is never compromised at our end.

Features :

  • Pleasant odor
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Excellent healing prosperities

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Color White
Purity 99%
Form Crystal
Packaging Size 10-20kg
Color & Odor Colourless, Transparent Hexagonal or Needle like Crystals with Having Characteristic Odour of Natural
Common Names Levo-Menthol, Hexa Hydro Thymol, Cyclohexanol
Botanical Name Hexahydrothymol

With diligence, our reliable and quality oriented organization has been engaged in providing Menthol Bold Crystal Oil. Rendered by us with standardized packaging, these products are extracted from Hexahydrothymol. In addition to this, it is ideal as natural flavor and fragrance agent in various industrial applications.

Features :

  • 100% natural
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Longer shelf life

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Form Flakes
Botanical Name Hexahydrothymol
Refractive Index 1.46-1.44
Optical Rotation (-41) -(- 42)
Extraction Method Freezing
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colorless flakes having fresh and minty odor

We have marked a special niche in the global market by offering superior quality Menthol Fine Flakes Oil. These products are used in making oral products, confectionery goods and products. By following total quality management, the quality of these products is never compromised at our end.

Features :

  • Pleasantly strong minty aroma
  • Used as raw material of medicines, food and daily-use industrial products
  • Enhanced shelf life

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Color & Odor Colourless
Solubility Slightly soluble in water, very soluble in alcohol,, chloroform, solvent ether and freely soluble in
Botanical Name Hexahydrothymol
Specific Gravity 0.891 @25 Degree C
Refractive Index 1.479 @25 Degree C
Optical Rotation -44.76 @25 Degree C
Country of Origin India

Our firm is enlisted as one of the renowned name in offering high quality Menthol Flakes Powder Dry. Processed in accordance to industry laid norms, it is used in food, pharmaceutical, perfumery and flavoring industry. In order to ensure high standards of quality, it is tested on various quality assurance parameters.

Features :

  • Pleasant odor
  • Non-toxic
  • Made from 100% natural ingredient

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Hexahydrothymol
Specific Gravity 0.89
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Chloroform & Ether slightly
Optical Rotation (-49) -(-50)
Flash Point 199.4 F
Extraction Method Freezing
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor White/Clear with Characteristic of menthol, camphorous odor

Being a quality conscious entity, we are committed in providing the best quality Menthol Large Crystals. The offered crystals are used in various industries such as food and tobacco as flavoring agents. It is extracted through effective distillation of mint leaves.

Features :

  • 100% natural
  • Soothing odor
  • Free from any contamination

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Part Leaves
Packaging Size 10-20kg
Country of Origin India
Optical Rotation 42' to - 44'
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Chlorofarm, Solvent Ether, Liquid Paraffins & in Essential Oils.
Botanical Name Mentha piperita Linn.

Appreciated as the most recommended company, we are engaged in offering Menthol Powder Melted L Menthol 96%. Extracted from Mentha Piperita Linn, it is used for flavoring purposes in food and other industries. It is available with us at affordable prices and standardized packaging.

Features :

  • Processed under hygienic conditions
  • Purity - 96%
  • 100% natural

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Color White
Purity 99%
Form Crystal
Color & Odor Colourless, Transparent Hexagonal or Needle like Crystals with Having Characteristic Odour of Natura
Common Names Levo-Menthol, Hexa Hydro Thymol, Cyclohexanol
Botanical Name Hexahydrothymol
Shelf Life 1 Year

With diligence, our reliable and quality oriented organization has been engaged in providing Menthol Bold Crystal Oil. Rendered by us with standardized packaging, these products are extracted from Hexahydrothymol. In addition to this, it is ideal as natural flavor and fragrance agent in various industrial applications.

Features :

  • 100% natural
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Longer shelf life

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colour-less Pale-Yellow & Characteristic and pleasant of Minty odor
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol
Common Name Menthol Powder Menthol
Botanical Name Ex-Mentha Arvensis
Packing 180 Kgs Nett Wt Galvanised Iron Drums

Our enterprise has gained immense recognition in offering optimum quality Mentha Natural Crude & De-Terpenated Oil. Used as a fixative and fragrance option in soaps and cosmetics, it is processed in accordance to industry laid norms. It is also used in production process of detergents and cough syrups.

Features :

  • Non-toxic in nature
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Highly effective in nature

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Specific Gravity 0.917-0.934
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and Ether
Refractive Index 1.4820-1.4900
Flash Point 88 Degree C
Color & Odor Colourless to Yellow Green & highly pungent odor
Botanical Name Mentha Spicata
Optical Rotation (-) 48 Degree C to (-) 60 Degree C

Counted as first among the best, we offer the best quality of Spearmint Oil 60%. Used for treatment of skin problems and cold symptoms, it is extracted through distillation process. In order to ensure high standards of quality, it is tested on various quality assurance parameters.

Features :

  • Processed under hygienic conditions
  • Highly effective
  • Zero side effects

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Major Constituents Palmitic acid - 12.14
Specific Gravity 0.917-0.934
Solubility Basil, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavandin, lavender, peppermint, and rosemary.
Refractive Index 1.4820 To 1.4900
Flash Point 201.2 Degree F
Extraction Method Steam distillition
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Green in color with fruity, sweet and camphorous odor
Botanical Name Mentha spicata
Optical Rotation -48.00 to -59.00

The health benefits of Spearmint Oil 80% can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance. The Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata.

Features :

  • Quality material
  • Clinically processed
  • Helpful for improving health

Yes! I am interested




Looking for Product Name ?