917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Organic Oil

Product Details

Certification Indian Certified Organic (ICO) And Department Of Agriculture.
Country of Origin Italy
Botanical Name Citrus bergamia
Common Names Bergamot
Extraction Method Cold-pressed from crude fruit peel
Flash Point 52 °C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.870 – 0.890 @ 20°C
Refractive Index 1.460 – 1.475 @ 20°C
Constituents It Contains Linalyl Acetate, Bergamotine, Beraptene, D-limonene and Linalool

Color & Odor :
Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid with the aroma of citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral odor

Blends With : It blends well with other essential oils such as black pepper, clary sage, cypress, frankincense, geranium, jasminenutmeg, mandarin, orange, sandalwood, rosemary, vetiver and ylang-

Benefits & uses  : Bergamot oil has many uses that vary from health to wellness to beauty to culinary. It is used as a medicine for intestinal worms and fever, respiratory infections, urinary tract infections and skin problems. This essential oil is highly useful as an anti-infectious agent and is also effective against various microorganisms.

Description : This oil is obtained from the peel of fresh organic bergamot. Our essential oil do...

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Piper Nigrum
Common Names Black Pepper
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colorless to Yellow Clear Oily Liquid with Spicy Odor
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Flash Point 122.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oil/ insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.87000 - 0.89000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.48400 - 1.48600 @ 20.00 °C
Certification Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.

Blends With : It blends well with Basil, cypress, eucalyptus, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, lavender, geranium, rose, ylang ylang and nutmeg.

Constituents : This oil is composed of various chemical constituents that include a-thujone, a-pinene, camphene, sabinene, b-pinene, a-phellandrene, myrcene, limonene, caryophyllene, b-farnesene, b-bisabolene, linalool and terpinen-4-o

Benefits & uses :    This organic essential oil can be used to help relieve toothache and to stimulate digestion by invigorating the liver and pancreas. It is also used in massage and helps to ease muscle fatigue and cramps. This oil is useful in the treatment of pain relief, rheumatism, chills, flu, colds, increase circulation, muscular aches, exhaustion, physical and emotional coldness, nerve tonic and fevers.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Cedrus atlantica
Common Names Cedar, Atlas cedarwood
Country of Origin Australia
Color & Odor Golden yellow to orange-brown liquid wit hmothballs, balsamic odor
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Flash Point 215.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.92500 - 0.94000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.50600 - 1.51600 @ 20.00 °C
Blends With It mixes well with Rosemary, Chamomile, Eucalyptus and Citrus Oils.
Constituents It consists of terpenic hydrocabons, cedrol, sequiterpenes
Certifications Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.

Benefits & uses : The cedarwood oil can be used as massage oil or a vaporizer to relieve nervous tension, stress and mild anxiety. Also used as an inhalation, it helps to relieve from the symptoms of catarrh and temporary relief from coughs due to bronchial congestion. The woody scent of Atlas cedarwood is also known for its soothing, restful and harmonizing effect.

Description :    Extracted from the atlas cedarwood, it is a yellowish to orange viscous oil with a slightly camphoraceous, sweet and tenacious woody aroma with a balsamic undertone. It is known for its tranquilizing and soothing effects and aids in restoring & revitalizing the energy that is lost after having a hectic schedule, thereby completely invigorating the body. Its seeds are organically cultivated and are “Indian Organic Certified”.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Vetiveria Zizanoides
Common Names Oil of Tranquility
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor yellow brown clear viscous liquid with woody odor
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Flash Point > 200.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.98400 - 1.03500 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.52100 - 1.52600 @ 20.00 °C
Constituents Vetiverol, Vitivone, Vetivenes

Blends With :
Bergamot, cassie, clary sage, black pepper, coriander, eucalyptus citriodora, ginger, geranium, grapefruit, lavender, jasmine, lemon, litsea cubeba, lemongrass, mandarin, melissa, oakmoss, mimosa, opopanax, orange, rose, patchouli, sandalwood, ylang ylang, violet, yuzu

Benefits & uses :
It is used as a fixative & fragrance ingredient in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes (especially oriental types). Further, it also has anti-parasitic, antispasmodic, antiseptic, depurative, nervine, emmenagogue, rubefacient, stimulant (circulatory, production of red corpuscles), sedative, tonic, vermifuge properties. This helps in providing benefits from ailments like arthritis, cuts, depression, menstrual problems, insomnia, moth repellent, nervous tension, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, stiffness, sprains and wounds.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Viola odorata
Common Name Violet
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Dark brown to black brown paste with Characteristic vanillin like odor
Extraction Method Solvent extraction of the whole ripe fruit
Flash Point >100 C
Solubility Soluble in water. Immisible in oils
Specific Gravity 1.00 – 1.10 @ 20°C
Refractive Index 1.42 – 1.45 @ 20 C
Blends With Jojoba
Constituents Nonadienal, Parmone, Hexyl alcohol, Bezyl alcohol

Benefits & uses : Used in the pharmaceutical preparations for treating of Bronchitis, Headache, Insomnia, Rheumatism, Sluggish blood circulation, Sore throat, Stress, etc.

Description : Violet Leaf Absolute has green, earthy and slightly floral aroma in dilution. It finds wide usage in medicinal preparations including meeting the treatment needs of ailments like bronchitis, insomnia, headache, rheumatism, sore throat, sluggish circulation and others.


Yes! I am interested


Organic Basil Oil
Get Best Price

Product Details

Botanical Name Ocimum basilcum
Common Names Basil, Tulsi, Tulasi
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Pale Greenish-yellow in Color with Sweet, Spicy, Herbaceous and Slightly Campherous Odor
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Flash Point 140 F
Solubility Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Alcohol and Oils
Refractive Index 1.480 – 1.484
Certificates Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.

Blends With :
This essential oil blends well with Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Fennel, Ginger, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Neroli and Verbena

Constituents :
The oil contains various chemical compounds that include a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, limonene, myrcene, cis-ocimene, camphor, methyl chavicol, linalool, y-terpineol, citronellol, geraniol, methyl cinnamate and eugenol.

Benefits & uses    :
Known for its medicinal properties, this oil is considered an excellent tonic for the treatment of nervous disorders and stress related headaches, migraines and allergies.

Description :   
It is a pale yellow to clear oil having an intensely fresh, sweet-spicy herbaceous and a vibrant aroma. This annual herb be...

Read More...


Yes! I am interested




Looking for Product Name ?