|Certification||Indian Certified Organic (ICO) And Department Of Agriculture.|
|Country of Origin||Italy|
|Botanical Name||Citrus bergamia|
|Extraction Method||Cold-pressed from crude fruit peel|
|Flash Point||52 °C|
|Solubility||Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water|
|Specific Gravity||0.870 – 0.890 @ 20°C|
|Refractive Index||1.460 – 1.475 @ 20°C|
|Constituents||It Contains Linalyl Acetate, Bergamotine, Beraptene, D-limonene and Linalool|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||All Countries Except India|
Color & Odor :
Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid with the aroma of citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral odor
Blends With : It blends well with other essential oils such as black pepper, clary sage, cypress, frankincense, geranium, jasminenutmeg, mandarin, orange, sandalwood, rosemary, vetiver and ylang-
Benefits & uses : Bergamot oil has many uses that vary from health to wellness to beauty to culinary. It is used as a medicine for intestinal worms and fever, respiratory infections, urinary tract infections and skin problems. This essential oil is highly useful as an anti-infectious agent and is also effective against various microorganisms.
Description : This oil is obtained from the peel of fresh organic bergamot. Our essential oil does not contain added thickeners, sugars, salt, colors, flavors, preservatives or other additives of any kind. The essential oil is popular in aromatherapy applications, and commonly used in spas and wellness centers.