917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Mogra Oil

Mogra Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name Jasminum sambac var. 'Belle of India'
Flash Point 250 degC
PH value N/A
Essential Oil Content 0.24 to 0.42
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
CAS # N/A
Color & Odor White and refreshing odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity 0.935 - 0.960 @ 20degC
Optical Rotation 21degC: -7deg48
Refractive Index 1.474 - 1.475 @ 20degC

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Backed by well qualified and experienced professionals, we are engaged in offering Mogra Oil. It is extensively used in perfumery. In addition to this, it extensively used for making cosmetics.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Mogra Oil" ?