917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Lavender Hydrosol Pure Floral Water

Lavender Hydrosol Pure Floral Water

Product Details

Botanical Name Lavendula angustofolia
Flash Point N/A
Ph value 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20degC
Essential Oil Content 0.030 %
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
CAS # N/A
Color & Odor Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic lavender odor
Solubility Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.9890 - 0.9980 @ 20degC
Optical Rotation 19degC: -7deg48
Refractive Index N/A

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Motivated to attain maximum client approval, we offer the best quality of superior quality Lavender Hydrosol Oil. For the purpose of extraction of the offered products, we make use of hydro distillation technique. Used in aromatic applications, it is available with us at affordable prices.

Features :

  • Insoluble in alcohol and oils
  • Colorless clear liquid
  • Characteristics lavender odor


Common Names :
Lavender Hydrosol, Lavenders Lavandula

Blends With :
Ylang Ylang, jojoba and Sandalwood Oil

Constituents :
Linalool 29 - 46%, Linalyl Acetate 36 - 51%, 1,8-Cineol 0.1 - 2.2%, Caryophyllene 2.5 - 7.6%, Terpinen-4-ol 2.7 - 6.9%, Ocimenes 2.5 - 10.8%, Lavandulyl Acetate 3.4 - 6.2%

Uses :
As an "all-purpose" essential Oil, Lavender hydrosol is used for providing gentle balancing for all skin types as well as help in summer's heat, soothing sunburns and healing irritation. It also helps in gently toning oily, dry & mature skin by cleansing it gently and safely. Hydrosol present in the oil also makes it a wonderful ingredient for face masks (All skin types) as well as a great mister to ease sunburn/ windburn.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Lavender Hydrosol Pure Floral Water" ?