917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Water

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Water

Product Details

Specific Gravity 0.920-0.975
Refractive Index 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point 80degC
Botanical Name Jasminum Grandiflorum
Optical Rotation 11
Ph value N/A
Essential Oil Content N/A
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
CAS # 84776-64-7
Color & Odor Orange to brown & sweet and lingering
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Counted as first among the best, we offer the best quality of Jasmine Grandiflorum Oil. Rendered by us at reliable prices, the sensual, soothing and calming aroma coming from the oil also helps in promoting feeling of love and peace. It is processed by using modern machinery.

Features :

  • Works with all oils and helps to round out scents
  • Used in aromatherapy
  • Longer and enhanced shelf life

 
Common Names :
Spanish jasmine, Catalonian jasmine , Royal jasmine.

Blends With :
Jasmine Grandiflorum works with all oils and helps to round out scents. It tends to work particularly well aphrodisiac oils including Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang

Constituents :
Benzyl acetate (20%), linalool, benzyl benzoate (20%), methyl jasmonate, phytol.

Uses :
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute has in it aphrodisiac properties. The sensual, soothing and calming aroma coming from the oil also helps in promoting feeling of love and peace.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Water" ?