|Country of Origin||North India|
|Botanical Name||Jasminum Auriculatum|
|Common Names||King Jasmine, Jasmine Essential Oil|
|Color & Odor||Reddish Brown with Floral Odor|
|Solubility||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Blends With||It Blends Excellently with Carnation, Rose, Violet Leaf.|
|Constituents||Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||All Countries Except India|
The Jasmine Auriculatum is one of the rare and unique smelling flower of Jasmine family. It has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is soothing & calming and can bring about a restful state to those suffering from emotional trauma.
Benefits & Uses : It is widely used in development of jasmine perfumes, jasmine creams and other cosmetics. It is also used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility.