917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Frankincense Hydrosol Pure Floral Water

Frankincense Hydrosol Pure Floral Water

Product Details

Solubility Watrer soluble
Flash Point N/A
Ph value N/A
Essential Oil Content N/A
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Botanical Name Boswellii Carterri
CAS # N/A
Color & Odor Light Yellow
Specific Gravity 0.872 to 0.892
Optical Rotation -17deg to +35deg
Refractive Index 1.471 to 1.482

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Being a fast-moving organization, we are highly instrumental in providing Frankincense Hydrosol Oil. The offered products can be stored for longer duration of time due to its longer shelf life. Regular use of the offered products improves overall health of the skin of the user.

Features :

  • Enhance the texture of the skin
  • Helps to glow the skin
  • 100% natural


Common Names :
Bible frankincense, incense, olibanum.

Blends With :
Sandalwood, geranium, pine, lavender, bergamot, neroli, orange, cinnamon, basil, camphor, jasmine, vetiver, myrrh, rose.

Constituents :
Limonene (6%), a-pinene (30%), phellandrene (5%).

Uses :
Frankincense Hydrosol water is an excellent tonic & skin toner that makes it ideal for mature skins. It is also claimed to have rejuvenating qualities and is used in bath, shampoos & moisturizers


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Frankincense Hydrosol Pure Floral Water" ?