917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Floral Absolute Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name Pinus Succinefera
Common Names Amber, Styrax
CAS# 8000-28-0
Country of Origin Europe
Color & Odor Yellow-orange-brown with a Typical Resinous Odor of Coniferous Forest
Flash Point 105°C
Solubility Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
Specific Gravity 1.05 - 1.09
Blends With Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E
Constituents Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Styrax benzoin
Common Names Gum Benzoin, Gum Benjamin, Siam Benjamin.
CAS# 91845-21-5
Country of Origin Sumatra
Color & Odor Pale Yellow Clear Liquid with Balsamic Odor
Extraction Method Solvent Extracted
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 0.85700 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.46300 @ 20.00 °C
Blends With Frankincense, Cardamon, Myrrh, Myrtle, Orange, Sandalwood and Petitgrain.
Constituents Benzoic acid, vanillin and coniferyl benzoate.

The Benzoin absolute oil is an essential oil extracted from fine Benzoin resin by use of alcohol or solvent extraction method. It can easily blends with essential oils and has in it properties that helps in soothing, stimulating, comforting the body muscles as well as has warming and aphrodisiac, uplifting, elevating properties.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Calendula Officinalis
Common Names Marigold, Pot Marigold
CAS# 70892-20-5
Color & Odor Yellow with Rich and Balsamic Odor
Extraction Method Food Grade Solvent
Flash Point 200.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Calendula absolute is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil.

Blends with : it blends well with oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. further, it also easily mixes with jasmine, cinnamon and other spices.

Constituents : this essential oil contains carotenoids, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, heliantriol, flavonoids, isorhamnetin clycosides, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin France
Botanical Name Elletaria Cardomum
Common Names Elaichi, Elettaria cardamomum, Bai Dou Kou, Amomum cardamomum, Cardamon, Cardomomi Fructus, Ela.
CAS# 8000-66-6
Color & Odor Yellowish Green to Greenish Brown Liquid Withpowerful, Spicy, Fruity, Fresh Odor
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Flash Point 70 °C
Specific Gravity 0.940 @ 20°C
Refractive Index 1.4690 @ 20°C
Blends With Brahmi, gardenia, asafetida, and ghee.

Cardamom is a dried, unripe fruit of the perennial Elettaria cardamomum. It is enclosed in fruit pods that are tiny, brown, aromatic seeds that have pungent and sweet taste. It is usually used in cooking as well as in teas, tinctures and infusions.

Constituents : Myrcene (27%), a-terpineol (45%), limonene (8%), b-phellandrene (3%), menthone (6%), 1,8-cineol (2%), sabinene (2%), smaller amounts of heptane.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin Egypt
Botanical Name Acacia Farnesiana Wild
Common Names Needle Bush
CAS# 89958-31-6
Color & Odor Viscous Red Brown Liquid with a Fresh Sweet Scent
Extraction Method Hexane Extraction from Flowers Followed By Ethanol Extraction
Solubility Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 0.988 – 1.070 @ 15 °C
Refractive Index 1.490 – 1.520 @ 20 °C

Cassie absolute is a dark yellow, pale brown viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature. It has extremely warm, powdery-spicy odor, at the same time herbaceous and floral with a deep and very tenacious cinnamic-balsamic undertone.

Blends With : It mixes well with bergamot, costus, mimosa, ylang absolute. It can also be easily blend with mixtures that contain Henna Flower Attar, Agleia flower absolute, Boronia absolute, and Jasmin grandiflorum absolute.

Constituents : Cassie contains a wide range of ingredients such as anisaldehyde, benzoic acid, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, coumarin, decyl aldehyde, eicosane, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hydroxyacetophenone, nerolidol, palmitic acid, salicylic acid, and terpineol.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Michelia champaca
Common Names Golden Champaca, Red Champaca
CAS# '60-12-8
Color & Odor Vibrant red viscous liquid with exotic scents
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction of the Flowers
Flash Point 93.33 °C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 1.04100 to 1.04600 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.546 ± 0.02
Blends With It can easily blends with lily-of-the-valley bases, carnation, rose, violet, sandalwood, etc.
Constituents 1-Linalol, Eugenol, Methyl-Eugenol, Methyl Ethyl-Ethers

Michelia champaca is an aromatherapy absolute found in India and obtained from the blossoms.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Michelia Champaca
Common Name Champaca Flower, Frangipani, Champa, Champak Sapu.
CAS# '60-12-8
Flash Point 216.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 1.01500 to 1.02300 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.535 ± 0.02
Constituents Alcohol, 62% Linalool, Beta-elemene, Beta-caryophyllene, Methyl Eugenol.

Champaca white is a beautiful subtropical tree with gorgeous and deep fragrance flowers. The flower extract is a primary ingredient and is used in few of world’s most expensive perfumes.

Blends With : Ylang-ylang, Michelia longifolia, nerol (m. p. of the diphenyl urethane 50 to 50,5°), cineol (m. p. of the iodol compound 112 to 114°), p-cresol methylether, benzaldehyde, aldehyde.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin Canada
Botanical Name Abies Balsamea
Common Names Peppery Orchid Tree
CAS# 8021-28-1
Color & Odor Dark brown viscous liquid with Characteristic of strong aroma
Extraction Method Solvent extraction of the needles and twigs
Flash Point 43 °C
Solubility Soluble in ethyl alcohol. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.87200 - 0.87800 @ 25.00 °C
Blends With Fir Needle, Spruce, Pine Scotch and Pine Needle

Balsam fir is a north american fir, which is native to most of eastern and central canada. the needles of the fir are about 3/4 to 1-1/4 inches long with two white stripes running down the underside of each needle.

Constituents : halogenated ethyl-3;3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-propanoates (such as ethyl-á-halo-3, 3-dimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]and heptane-2-propanoate


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Plumeria Obtusa
Common Name Plumeria Rubra
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Soft Floral aroma, thick pasty consistency
Extraction Method Alcohol Extraction
Solubility Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 30°C 1.0449
Refractive Index 30°C 1.528
Blends With It mixes well with fragonia and many other oils.
Constituents DPG (Dipropylene Glycol), Ethanol Propylene Glycol.

Frangipani absolute is extracted from white delicate frangipani flowers, worn in the hair in South India. It has a heavy, sweet and floral, green fragrance which is complex with an exotic hint of spice. Some of its applications include in Bakery Products, Hard Candy, Chewing Gum, Soft Drinks, Pharmaceuticals, Animal Feed.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin Egypt
Botanical Name Pelargonium Graveolens
Common Name Geranium Egyptian
CAS# 8000-46-2
Color & Odor Greenish yellow viscous liquid with sweet and herbaceous scent
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Flash Point 185.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.87700 - 0.89900 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.46200 - 1.46980 @ 20.00 °C.
Constituents Citronellol, geraniol, 10-epi-g-eudesmol.

Geranium egyptian plant is a hairy perennial shrub, with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. it is often used in hedgerows and can grow up to about one meter high (3 feet).

Bends with : it mixes well with angelica, basil, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwood, citronella, clary sage, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender, lime, neroli, orange and rosemary.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Thea sinensis L.
Common Names Green Tea, Bladder Seaweed
CAS# 84650-60-2
Country of Origin France
Color & Odor Amber Viscous Liquid with Herbal Odor
Flash Point 56 C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Constituents Polyphenols, Theaflavins.

Green tea is a light absolute that is easily accessed in the top notes of a perfume as it is light in aroma. Its harmonizing abilities also lend themselves beautifully to Citruses, Clary Sage, Violet Leaf and Palmarosa. Further, when added to Palmarosa, it creates an even fresher and more lemonade like quality that has uplifting aroma that helps to lift up a heavier men's base of sages, cedars.

Blends With : Anise star eo and co2; arnica abs; artemisia oils; orange blossom abs; nutmeg eo, rosa bourbonia abs; ylang eo, co2 and abs; verbena


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Helichrysum Angustifolium
Common Names Curry Plant
CAS# 8023-95-8
Country of Origin France
Color & Odor Dark Brownish Green Yellow Semi-solid with Caramellic Odor
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Flash Point >100°C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.9650 - 0.9900 @ 20 ºC
Refractive Index 1.4820 - 1.5500 @ 20 ºC
Constituents Sesquiterpene hydrocarbons, esters and ketones

Helichrysum italicum is also known as curry plant. It is extremely beneficial for healing purposes as it contains Helichrysum, which has a high percentage of anti-inflammatory sesquiterpenes (Nearly 50%). This synergy of compounds acts together to support healing of great variety of common injuries.

Blends With : Ambrette seed eo, co2 and abs; aglaia absolute; bakul attar; fir balsam abs; geranium eo and abs; lavender eo, co2 and abs; night queen abs; orris root eo, co2 and abs; oakmoss abs; rose eo's and abs


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Lonicera Caprifolium
Common Names Plumeria Alba, Lonicera Caprifolium.
CAS# 8024-22-4
Country of Origin China, Europe, North America
Color & Odor Orange Green to Green Brown with Characteristic, Floral, Sweet Odor
Flash Point > 300 C
Specific Gravity 0.922 – 0.965 @ 20°C
Blends With It can blend well with citrus and floral oils.
Constituents Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.

Honeysuckle absolute is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. It is extracted from flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species using petroleum ether. The derived absolute is orange-green to dark green or brownish viscous liquid having a intensely sweet, fatty-floral aroma. Mostly it is used in perfumery based applications.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin North India
Botanical Name Jasminum Auriculatum
Common Names King Jasmine, Jasmine Essential Oil
CAS# 91770-14-8
Color & Odor Reddish Brown with Floral Odor
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Blends With It Blends Excellently with Carnation, Rose, Violet Leaf.
Constituents Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol

The Jasmine Auriculatum is one of the rare and unique smelling flower of Jasmine family. It has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is soothing & calming and can bring about a restful state to those suffering from emotional trauma.

Benefits & Uses : It is widely used in development of jasmine perfumes, jasmine creams and other cosmetics. It is also used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Cistus ladaniferus
Common Name Labdanum Absolute Oil
CAS# 8016-26-0
Country of Origin Southern Europe and North Africa
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Flash Point >100 C
Specific Gravity 0.947 - 0.980 @ 15ºC
Refractive Index 1.4919 - 1.5048 @ 20ºC

Labdanum is a small sticky shrub that can grow up to 3m of height having lanceshaped leaves that are white and furry on the underside with frangranted white flowers.

Blends With : It can mix well with oakmoss, clary sage, pine, juniperberry, calamus, opopanax, lavender, lavandin, bergamot, cypress, vetiver, sandalwood, patchouli, olibanum, chamomile and oriental bases.

 

Constituents : Camphene, myrcene, sabinene, phellandrene, cymene, limonene, cineole, nerol, borneol, geraniol, fenchone.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Lavendula Augustifolia
CAS# 8000-28-0
Color & Odor Green Yellow to Green Brown Clear Oily Liquid with Floral Odor
Flash Point 149.00 °F
Specific Gravity 0.95000 - 0.96000 @ 25.00 °C
Blends With It blends well with many oils to be used as Insect repellent, Scent linen, Deter moths

Lavender brown absolute offered by us is a pure essential oil and blends well with many other oils. it finds application as an insect repellent, for scenting linen as well as to deter moths.

Constituents : hydroxy citronellal extra, rhodinol, oil bergamot extra, oil lavender barreme, lavender absolute barreme.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Lavandula vera D.C
Common Names Orris Butter, Beurre d'Iris
CAS# 8000-28-0
Country of Origin Bulgaria
Color & Odor Yellow-green and floral odor
Flash Point 59. C
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 0.930 to 0.9450
Refractive Index 1.4720 to 1.4820
Blends With Labdanum, Oakmoss, Vetiver, Patchouli, Pine needle oils, Clary sage

Lavender Absolute extra is a viscous greenish brown to green liquid with thick deposit. It has rich, sweet-herbaceous and somewhat floral odor and is used in Perfume & cosmetic applications including chypres, new-mown-hay bases, citrus-colognes and others.

 

Constituents : Hydroxy citronellal extra, Rhodinol, Oil bergamot extra, Oil lavender barreme, Lavender absolute barreme.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin Bulgaria
Botanical Name Lavendula Officinalis
Common Names Lavender Absolute, Lavender Oil.
CAS# 8000-28-0
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Flash Point 149.00 °F
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 0.95000 - 0.96000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index 1.45900 - 1.46900 @ 20.00 °C

It is extracted from the flower part of the plant, lavender green absolute has in it analgesic, antidepressant, anticonvulsive, antiphlogistic, antseptic, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, antiviral, carminative, bactericide, cytophylactic, deodorant, decongestant and diuretic properties. it is also recognized as a most useful & versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes.

Benefits & Uses : having a very sweet, slightly herbaceous and floral scent, lavender green essential oil assist in treating burns & helps in the healing of skin. it also comes with antiseptic & analgesic properties that help in preventing infections. further, its cytophylactic properties promote rapid healing & help reduce scarring. it is popular choice amongst aromatherapists & massage therapists due to its therapeutic quality & pleasant floral scent.in perfumer...

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
Common Names Blue Lotus, Blue Water LIly, Sacred Blue Lotus, Blue Lily of the Nile, Blue Water Lily
CAS# 85085-51-4
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Specific Gravity 0.9645 25 C
Refractive Index 1.4950 - 1.4990 @20OC
Blends With with other herbs to add flavor and an euphoric effect to your favorite smoking mixture

The pink lotus is an aquatic plant which belongs to the Nelumbonaceae family. Lotus is the national flower of India and known by the different common names of Indian lotus, Bean of India and sacred lotus. It is mainly found in the pound or river bottom and normally grows up to the height of 150cm. .The Sacred Blue Lily of the Nile is having a pleasant fragrance.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botonical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
CAS # 8024/05/03
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Yellow-orange to reddish viscous liquid with an exotic floral aroma
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Flash Point 90 °C
Extraction Method Alcohol Extraction

Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
Common Names Lotus, Safed Kamal
CAS# 8024/05/03
Color & Odor Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid with An Exotic Floral Aroma
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Flash Point 90 °C
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity .95 @ 20
Refractive Index 1.505 @ 20
Blends With All oils, Work best with other floral oils
Constituents Polysaccharids 2.5% Polysaccharids 5% Saponin 5%

Lotus White is a authentic White Lotus oil sourced from Tamil Nadu, India. It is distilled from wild harvested flowers. Blending well with all oils, these seem to work best with other range of floral oils.


Yes! I am interested




Looking for Product Name ?