917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Clary Sage Floral Water

Clary Sage Floral Water

Product Details

Botanical Name Salvi sclarea
Flash Point N/A
Ph value 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20degC
Essential Oil Content 0.025 %
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
CAS # N/A
Color & Odor Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic of clary sage odor
Solubility Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.950 - 1.050 @ 20degC
Optical Rotation 1.4170-1.4260
Refractive Index 0.815 TO 0.847

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Reinforced by skilled members, our entity is indulged in offering the premium quality of Clary Sage Floral Water. The offered products are widely in cosmetic products for skin related problems. It is reddish brown transparent liquid with floral, exotic & warm aroma.

Features :

  • pH value of 4-4.1
  • Extracted using hydro distillation
  • High purity


Common Names :
Clary sage flower waters or Clary sage distillates

Blends With :
Sandalwood Oil

Constituents :
linalyl acetate, linalol, pinene, myrcene, saponine and phellandrene.

Uses :
These are used as an excellent linen spray for aromatic purposes as well as delivers therapeutic benefits.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Clary Sage Floral Water" ?