917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Carrier Oil

Product Details

Country of Origin Colorless With Bland Odor
Botanical Name Prunus Dulcis
Common Names Amygdale amara, Amygdalin
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kernels
Solubility Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity <1 @15C
Blends With Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%
CAS 9032-37-9
Constituents Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%

Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

Blends with : All essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Min. Order Quantity 1 Kilogram
Country of Origin USA
Botonical Name Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS # 61789-91-1
Color & Odor Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Refractive Index 1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
Flash Point >250 °C
Mode Of Extraction Cold Pressed

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the nut of an indigenous American shrub that goes by the scientific name Simmondsia chinensis, a misnomer as the plant has nothing to do with China. The shrubby tree still grows wild in the United States / India, mainly in the arid regions of the Southwestern states.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Prunus Amygdalus
Common Names Amygdale amara , Amygdalin
Country of Origin Prunus Amygdalus
Color & Odor Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow Liquid with ittle scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Extraction Method Cold-pressed of the seeds/kernels
Flash Point >100 °C
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Refractive Index 1.472 – 1.473 @°C
Blends With Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, ol
Constituents Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%

Virgin almond oil is cold-pressed from the kernels of the sweet almond tree. It is one of the most useful , practical and commonly used oil. This oil has ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin. It is truly marvelous as a carrier oil and makes an ideal combination for various body care products. Natural oil from raw almond kernels are exceptionally rich in fatty acids.

Benefits & uses :
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Aloe Barbadensis
Common Names Barbados, Cape, Curaiao, Socotrine, and Zanzibar aloe
Country of Origin South and South Western India

Blends With : It contains a different compounds that are biologically active and includes anthraquinones, saccharides and prostaglandins as well as other constituents.

Constituents : Extracted from aloe vera plant, this oil helps to improve hydration and soothing all types of skin. It is known for its healing and anti-inflammatory properties. Aloe vera base oils are widely used for cosmetics, aromatherapy and more.

Benefits & uses : Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of aloe vera skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives aloe vera greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.

Description : Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is a good carrying agent for essential oils but it can ...

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca
Common Name Amygdalin, Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Light Yellow with Greenish Tinge with Bland Odor
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Specific Gravity <1 @ 15 C
Constituents Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%

Blends : Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc.
   
Benefits & uses  : Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. A wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.

Description :   Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.


Yes! I am interested


Product Details

Botanical Name Persea Americana
CAS# USA
Color & Odor Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Extraction Method Cold pressed
Flash Point >500 °C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.460 – 1.480
Blends With Blends with most of the oil including olive oil, palm oil, castor oil, coconut oil, etc.
Constituents Linoleic- 11.75% Linolenic- 0.58% Oleic- 65.18% Palmitic- 14.60%

Common Names : Avacado, Alligator pear, Avocado pear, Fuerte, Gwen, Hass, Pinkerton, Reed, Zutano, Aguacate, Abacate, Ahuacatl, etc.

Benefits & uses    : Avacado carrier oil blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished. The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue. Avocado oil is well known as a nutrient for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems.

Description : Avacado oil is extracted from fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. The ultra rich oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties. This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.


Yes! I am interested




Looking for Product Name ?