917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name Persea Americana
CAS# USA
Color & Odor Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Extraction Method Cold pressed
Flash Point >500 °C
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Refractive Index 1.460 – 1.480
Blends With Blends with most of the oil including olive oil, palm oil, castor oil, coconut oil, etc.
Constituents Linoleic- 11.75% Linolenic- 0.58% Oleic- 65.18% Palmitic- 14.60%

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Common Names : Avacado, Alligator pear, Avocado pear, Fuerte, Gwen, Hass, Pinkerton, Reed, Zutano, Aguacate, Abacate, Ahuacatl, etc.

Benefits & uses    : Avacado carrier oil blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished. The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue. Avocado oil is well known as a nutrient for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems.

Description : Avacado oil is extracted from fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. The ultra rich oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties. This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Avocado Oil" ?