917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca
Common Name Amygdalin, Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Light Yellow with Greenish Tinge with Bland Odor
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Specific Gravity <1 @ 15 C
Constituents Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Blends : Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc.
   
Benefits & uses  : Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. A wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.

Description :   Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Apricot Kernel Oil" ?