917411058635 917411058635
Ultraadox

Amber Absolute Oil

Amber Absolute Oil

Product Details

Botanical Name Pinus Succinefera
Common Names Amber, Styrax
CAS# 8000-28-0
Country of Origin Europe
Color & Odor Yellow-orange-brown with a Typical Resinous Odor of Coniferous Forest
Flash Point 105°C
Solubility Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
Specific Gravity 1.05 - 1.09
Blends With Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E
Constituents Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Amber Absolute Oil" ?