|Botanical Name||Aloe Barbadensis|
|Common Names||Barbados, Cape, Curaiao, Socotrine, and Zanzibar aloe|
|Country of Origin||South and South Western India|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||All Countries Except India|
Blends With : It contains a different compounds that are biologically active and includes anthraquinones, saccharides and prostaglandins as well as other constituents.
Constituents : Extracted from aloe vera plant, this oil helps to improve hydration and soothing all types of skin. It is known for its healing and anti-inflammatory properties. Aloe vera base oils are widely used for cosmetics, aromatherapy and more.
Benefits & uses : Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of aloe vera skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives aloe vera greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.
Description : Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is a good carrying agent for essential oils but it can also be effective on its own. Its healing properties are recognized worldwide and it is specially noted for healing and soothing effect on skin affliction and wounds. The special blend of aloe vera oil stimulates the body's immune system while being naturally hypoallergenic with about the same pH balance of the skin.